Hiu H. Wong, Athena
黄晓虹 大律师

专业 PROEFESSION

       黄大状自2013年起成为香港执业大律师,亦于2016年获颁发纽约州律师执业资格。黄大状毕业于牛津大学(法学文学士)。Athena has been practising as a barrister in Hong Kong since 2013. She has also been admitted as an attorney in New York since 2016. She graduated from Oxford University with a degree in law. 

       黄大状专长国际商业、刑事及家事案件。成为大律师之前,曾为可口可乐和记电讯等跨国企业的商业及法律条款谈判提供服务。Her practice focuses on cross-border commercial, criminal and family cases. Before practising as a barrister, she specialised in negotiating pricing and commercial terms for international firms, including Coca-Cola and Hutchison Telecommunications. 

       黄大状在2019年获邀为建筑法律书籍《Eden’s Construction Law Hong Kong》作书评。此外,她亦是《Complex Commercial Litigation Law Review》第一版和第二版的香港法律章节的合著者。In 2019, she was invited to write the book review for the law book Eden’s Construction Law Hong Kong. Further, she was a co-author of the chapter on Hong Kong law for the law book Complex Commercial Litigation Law Review, the 1st and 2nd edition. 

       黄大状于2019年(5月至9月)及2021年(7月至8月)获委任为香港小额钱债审裁处暂委审裁官,曾审理及裁决多宗商业、合约及其他纠纷。Athena was appointed as Deputy Adjudicator of the Small Claims Tribunal in year 2019 (from May to September) and year 2021 (from July to August). She has the experience of adjudicating disputes on various areas.

奖项 AWARDS / ACTIVITIES

2013 Middle Temple Scholarships for Advocacy Training 法庭辩护奖学金培训
2009 Marshalling, Hong Kong Court of Final Appeal (HKCFA) 香港终审法院学徒
2008 Rowlinson Award, Harris Manchester College, Oxford University 牛津大学奖项
2008 McDonough Prize, Harris Manchester College, Oxford University 牛津大学奖项
2007 President, Oxford University Debating Society 牛津大学辩论协会主席

专业履历 PROFESSIONAL QUALIFICATION

獲聘为「深圳国际仲裁院」仲裁员,列入《深圳国际仲裁院仲裁员名册》,聘期三年(自2022年2月21日起至2025年2月20日)
Engaged as an arbitrator of Shenzhen Court of International Arbitration (SCIA), and included into the SCIA Panel of Arbitrators with a term of three years (from 21 February 2022 to 20 February 2025)

香港仲裁师协会资深会员(自2016年起)
Fellow, Hong Kong Institute of Arbitrators (HKIARB), since 2016

香港大律师公会「仲裁员名册」成员(自2017年起)
Member, List of Arbitrators, Hong Kong Bar Association (HKBA), since 2017

中国商事调解员(自2017年起)
Chinese Commercial Mediator, since 2017

成为英国特许仲裁师公会资深会员(自2019年起)
Fellow, Chartered Institute of Arbitrators (CIArb), since 2019

一邦国际网上仲调2019冠状病毒病网上争议解决计划「仲裁员名册」成员(自2020年起)
Member, Panel of Arbitrators, eBRAM COVID-19 Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) Scheme, since 2020

香港仲裁司协会「审裁员名册」成员(自2021年起)
Member, Panel of Adjudicators, Hong Kong Institute of Arbitrators, since 2021

委员会 COMITTEES

香港总商会「法律委员会」委员(自2018年起)
Member, Legal Committee, Hong Kong Chambers of Commerce, since 2018

香港仲裁师协会「审裁及建筑委员会」委员(自2018年起)
Member, Adjudication & Construction Committee, Hong Kong Institute of Arbitrators (HKIArb), since 2018

香港大律师公会「仲裁委员会」委员(自2020年起)
Member, Arbitration Committee, Hong Kong Bar Association, since 2020

旅馆牌照签发咨询小组委员 (2020年12月 – 2022年11月)
Member, Advisory Panel on Licensing of Hotels and Guesthouses, December 2020 to November 2022

语言 LANGUAGES

流利的英语、广东话和国语。
Fluent in English, Cantonese and Mandarin.